SALVIA SNOW HILL 1 GAL
SALVIA SNOW HILL    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73075-01
 
34 items available
Description 
Snowy white spikes of flowers rise above a mound of aromatic green foliage. Blooms June - September.
 
Common Name : Snow Hill Perennial Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia nemerosa 'Snow Hill'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average