Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Salvia
SALVIA VICTORIA BLUE 6"
SALVIA VICTORIA BLUE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0785-66
 
187 items available
Description 
Summer blooming annual with spikes of powder blue blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Victoria Blue Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia farinacea 'Victoria Blue'
Bloom Color : Powder Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-24"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average