Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Salvia
SALVIA VISTA RED 6"
SALVIA VISTA RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 0776-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer blooming annual with spikes of bright red blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Vista Red Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia splendons 'Vista Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 8-10"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average