Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Scotchbroom
SCOTCHBROOM ALL GOLD- BRIGHT YELLOW 3 GAL
SCOTCHBROOM ALL GOLD- BRIGHT YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63298-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -17
Description 
Deciduous shrub with deep bright yellow pea-like blooms on upright stems with small green leaves in spring.
 
Common Name : All Gold Scotchbroom
Botanical Name : Cytisus x praecox 'All Gold'
Bloom Color : Deep bright yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Upright/Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W
 

More Items in Scotchbroom