Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Scotchbroom
SCOTCHBROOM HOLLANDIA- PINK 3 GAL
SCOTCHBROOM HOLLANDIA- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63350-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -16
Description 
Vigorous evergreen shrub with tiny green leaves and cream and rosy-pink flowers in late spring to early summer.
 
Common Name : Hollandia Scotchbroom
Botanical Name : Cytisus x praecox 'Hollandia'
Bloom Color : Cream/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright or erect
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H X W
 

More Items in Scotchbroom