SEDUM ANGELINA 1 GAL
SEDUM ANGELINA    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73151-01
 
570 items available
Description 
Low growing plant with bright golden, needlelike foliage and yellow flowers. Foliage becomes more orange in hue in the fall.
 
Common Name : Angelina Sedum
Botanical Name : Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-August
Leaf Color : Gold
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 3-6"
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evrgrn perennial
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average