SEDUM AUTUMN FIRE 1 GAL
SEDUM AUTUMN FIRE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73147-01
 
157 items available
Description 
Upright variety with robust stems and full clusters of green emerging flowers that change to rosy pink then bronze. Beautiful in Winter
 
Common Name : Autumn Fire Sedum
Botanical Name : Sedum 'Autumn Fire'
Bloom Color : Rosy Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average