SEDUM CORAL REEF (TETRACTINUM) 1 GAL
SEDUM CORAL REEF (TETRACTINUM)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73156-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with green, round flat foliage covered with clusters of bright yellow blooms in late summer. Fall color is cinnamon bronze.
 
Common Name : Coral Reef Sedum
Botanical Name : Sedum tetractinum
Bloom Color : Bright Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Cinnamon Bronze
Height : 3"h
Spread : 6-9"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4a-8b
Average Growth : Average