SEDUM DESERT™ RED 1 GAL
SEDUM DESERT™ RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73154-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Late blooming spreading perennial with rose-pink clusters of blooms over succulent blue-green foliage. Blooms followed by red seedheads.
 
Common Name : Desert™ Red Sedum
Botanical Name : Sedum 'Desert Red' (PP# 24848)
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : August-September
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 6-8"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-10
Average Growth : Average