Home  >  Trees  >  Serviceberry
SERVICEBERRY ALLEGHANY (SINGLE) 15 GAL
SERVICEBERRY ALLEGHANY (SINGLE)    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80625-15
 
16 items available
Description 
Upright oval multi stem tree with small green foliage turning orange in fall and produces white flowers and sweet black fruit.
 
Common Name : Alleghany Serviceberry
Botanical Name : Amelanchier laevis
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 25'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black and purple
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1-1.25"C