Home  >  Trees  >  Serviceberry
SERVICEBERRY APPLE 15 GAL
SERVICEBERRY APPLE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80640-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright multi-stemmed large shrub or small tree with drooping clusters of showy white flowers in early spring before leafing out.
 
Common Name : Apple Serviceberry
Botanical Name : Amelanchier x lamarckii
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow/Orange
Height : 15-25'h
Spread : 15-25'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red to purple
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H / CLUMP