Home  >  Trees  >  Serviceberry
SERVICEBERRY AUTUMN BRILLIANCE* B&B
SERVICEBERRY AUTUMN BRILLIANCE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80650-B3
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright moderately spreading tree with green foliage turning bright red in fall and produces white flowers and black fruit.
 
Common Name : Autumn Brilliance Serviceberry
Botanical Name : Amelanchier X 'Autumn Brilliance'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8'H × 1.75-2"C