Home  >  Trees  >  Serviceberry
SERVICEBERRY SHADBLOW 7 GAL
SERVICEBERRY SHADBLOW    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80655-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with showy white flowers. Produces attractive purple & red fruit, edible for birds.
 
Common Name : Shadblow Serviceberry
Botanical Name : Amelanchier canadensis 'Shadblow'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Native
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange,red & yellow
Height : 15'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright or erect
Fruit Color : Purple & Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4a-7a
Average Growth : Average