SHASTA DAISY FREAK! 1 GAL
SHASTA DAISY FREAK!    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70318-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with large, semi-double fluffy white blooms with yellow centers. Will rebloom if deadheaded.
 
Common Name : Freak! Shasta Daisy
Botanical Name : Leucanthemum x superbum 'LEUZ0001' (PP# 23426)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average