SHASTA DAISY REAL DREAM 1 GAL
SHASTA DAISY REAL DREAM    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70314-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen perennial with lemon green daisy blooms with golden yellow centers in summer. Blooms mature to white.
 
Common Name : Real Dream Shasta Daisy
Botanical Name : Leucanthemum x 'Real Dream' (PP# 25664)
Bloom Color : Lemon Green
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16"h
Spread : 14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average