SHASTA DAISY REAL GALAXY 1 GAL
SHASTA DAISY REAL GALAXY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70316-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial that has white fringed blooms with golden yellow centers. Deadhead to encourage continuous bloom.
 
Common Name : Real Galaxy Shasta Daisy
Botanical Name : Leucanthemum x 'Real Galaxy' (PP# 23873)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30-36"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average