Home  >  Trees  >  Smoke Tree
SMOKE TREE COOKE'S PURPLE™ 7 GAL
SMOKE TREE COOKE'S PURPLE™    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80983-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous small tree with deep purple foliage and reddish-purple fluffy, smoke-like blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Cooke's Purple™ Smoke Tree
Botanical Name : Cotinus coggygria 'Cooke's Purple'
Bloom Color : Reddish-Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Purple
Fall Color : Dark Purple
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Vase-Shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average