Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Snapdragon
SNAPDRAGON ARROW™ DEEP RED 6"
SNAPDRAGON ARROW™ DEEP RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 0459-66
 
2 items available
Description 
Upright fall/winter blooming annual with spikes of deep red blooms.
 
Common Name : Arrow™ Deep Red Snapdragon
Botanical Name : Antirrhinum majus 'Arrow Deep Red'
Bloom Color : Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Arrow™
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-24"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average