Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Snapdragon
SNAPDRAGON SONNET YELLOW 6"
SNAPDRAGON SONNET YELLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 0505-66
 
1 items available
Description 
Upright fall/winter blooming annual with spikes of yellow blooms.
 
Common Name : Sonnet Yellow Snapdragon
Botanical Name : Antirrhinum majus 'Sonnet Yellow'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Sonnet
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall/Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-20"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average