Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Snapdragon
SNAPDRAGON SPEEDY SONNET BRONZE 6"
SNAPDRAGON SPEEDY SONNET BRONZE    6"

reviews


Item #: 1335-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall/Winter blooming annual with spikes of red-orange blooms.
 
Common Name : Bronze Speedy Sonnet Snapdragon
Botanical Name : Antirrhinum majus 'Speedy Sonnet Mix'
Bloom Color : Red/Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average