Home  >  Trees  >  Snowbell
SNOWBELL EMERALD PAGODA* 10 GAL
SNOWBELL EMERALD PAGODA*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B84005-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
A beautiful deep glossy green leaf much larger than the species. Produces pure white flowers and the snowballs.
 
Common Name : Emerald Pagoda Snowbell
Botanical Name : Styrax japonicus 'Emerald Pagoda'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Height : 30'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Vase shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H × 1-1.25"C