Home  >  Trees  >  Snowbell
SNOWBELL JAPANESE 15 GAL
SNOWBELL JAPANESE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84000-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly round deciduous tree with medium green foliage turning red or yellow in fall. Pure white bell shaped flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Japanese Snowbell
Botanical Name : Styrax japonicus
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red & Yellow
Height : 25'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X 1-1.25"C