Home  >  Trees  >  Snowbell
SNOWBELL JAPANESE EVENING LIGHT 15 GAL
SNOWBELL JAPANESE EVENING LIGHT    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84006-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with deep purple foliage and clusters of fragrant, pure white blooms in spring. May rebloom in summer if not too dry.
 
Common Name : Evening Light Japanese Snowbell
Botanical Name : Styrax japonicus 'Evening Light' (PP# 24168)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Purple
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X .75-1"C