Home  >  Trees  >  Snowbell
SNOWBELL JAPANESE SNOWCONE® 7 GAL
SNOWBELL JAPANESE SNOWCONE®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84001-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fine textured deciduous tree with pure white bell-shaped blooms in spring over deep green foliage.
 
Common Name : Snowcone® Japanese Snowbell
Botanical Name : Styrax japonicus 'JFS-D'
Bloom Color : Pure White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Yellowish
Height : 25'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5'H X .75-1"C