SOLOMON'S SEAL-VARIEGATED 1 GAL
SOLOMON'S SEAL-VARIEGATED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72952-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Long, arching single stems bearing variegated leaves and dangling flowers in late spring. Bluish-black berries follow.
 
Common Name : Variegated Solomon's Seal
Botanical Name : Polygonatum odoratum 'Variegatum'
Bloom Color : White
Water Requirement : Moist Soil
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 2-3'h
Form : Arching
Fruit Color : Bluish-black
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average