SPEEDWELL GEORGIA BLUE 1 GAL
SPEEDWELL GEORGIA BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73340-01
 
4 items available
Description 
Low spreading perennial with dark green foliage covered with round blue flowers with a white eye. Blooms May - August.
 
Common Name : Georgia Blue Speedwell
Botanical Name : Veronica peduncularis 'Georgia Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May - August
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Vigorous