SPEEDWELL MOODY BLUES® DARK BLUE 1 GAL
SPEEDWELL MOODY BLUES® DARK BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73346-01
 
16 items available
Description 
Long blooming perennial with spikes of dark blue blooms above green foliage from summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Moody Blues® Dark Blue Speedwell
Botanical Name : Veronica 'Novaverblu' (PP# 26602) (Moody Bl Dk Bl)
Bloom Color : Dark Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-14"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennnial
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average