SPEEDWELL MOODY BLUES® LIGHT BLUE 1 GAL
SPEEDWELL MOODY BLUES® LIGHT BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73347-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Long blooming perennial with spikes of light blue blooms above green foliage from summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Moody Blues® Light Blue Speedwell
Botanical Name : Veronica 'Novaverlig' (PP# 26661) (Moody Bl Lt Bl)
Bloom Color : Light Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-14"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennnial
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average