SPEEDWELL MOODY BLUES® SKY BLUE 1 GAL
SPEEDWELL MOODY BLUES® SKY BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73349-01
 
3 items available
Description 
Long blooming perennial with spikes of light blue blooms above green foliage from summer to frost. Improved form of Moody Blues Light Blue.
 
Common Name : Sky Blues Moody Blues® Speedwell
Botanical Name : Veronica 'Novaversky' (PP# 27835) (Mdy Bl Sky Bl)
Bloom Color : Light Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-14"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average