SPEEDWELL ROYAL CANDLES™ 1 GAL
SPEEDWELL ROYAL CANDLES™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73354-01
 
113 items available
Description 
Compact, summer blooming perennial with spikes of violet-blue blooms over deep green foliage. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Royal Candles™ Speedwell
Botanical Name : Veronica spicata 'Glory' (PP# 18932)
Bloom Color : Violet-blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 15-18"h
Spread : 12-15"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average