SPEEDWELL SUNNY BORDER BLUE 1 GAL
SPEEDWELL SUNNY BORDER BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73360-01
 
94 items available
Description 
Upright perennial with thick deep blue flower spikes above large, crinkled deep green foliage. Blooms April - October.
 
Common Name : Sunny Border Blue Speedwell
Botanical Name : Veronica 'Sunny Border Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : April - October
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18"h
Spread : 12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average