SPIDERWORT CONCORD GRAPE 1 GAL
SPIDERWORT CONCORD GRAPE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73273-01
 
26 items available
Description 
Each 1.5" wide concord grape blossom lasts one day, but the plants have lots of buds.
 
Common Name : Concord Grape Spiderwort
Botanical Name : Tradescantia 'Concord Grape'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-October
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-18"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Medium