Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA ANTHONY WATERER 1 GAL
SPIREA ANTHONY WATERER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63475-01
 
73 items available
Description 
Compact, deciduous shrub with blue-green leaves turning wine red in fall and rosy-pink flower clusters in summer.
 
Common Name : Anthony Waterer Spirea
Botanical Name : Spirea japonica 'Anthony Waterer'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Fall Color : Wine-Red
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W