Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA DAKOTA GOLDCHARM 1 GAL
SPIREA DAKOTA GOLDCHARM    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63515-01
 
50 items available
Description 
Vigorous, deciduous shrub with yellow-gold leaves and pink blooms.
 
Common Name : Dakota Goldcharm Spirea
Botanical Name : Spiraea japonica 'Mertyann' (Dakota Goldcharm)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer to Fall
Leaf Color : Yellow-Gold
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Current Status : 3"H X 6-9"W