Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA DOLCHICA 3 GAL
SPIREA DOLCHICA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63500-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, deciduous shrub with bronze-purple new growth maturing to dark green and rosy-pink flowers through summer.
 
Common Name : Dolchica Spirea
Botanical Name : Spiraea japonica 'Dolchica'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W