Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA DOUBLE PLAY® BLUE KAZOO® 3 GAL
SPIREA DOUBLE PLAY® BLUE KAZOO®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63518-03
 
53 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with multi-toned foliage and white clusters of blooms in spring. New growth is burgundy and matures to blue-green. Fall color is red.
 
Common Name : Blue Kazoo® Double Play® Spirea
Botanical Name : Spiraea media 'SMSMBK' (PP# 26665) (DP Blue Kazoo)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 24-36"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W