Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA DOUBLE PLAY® CANDY CORN™ 3 GAL
SPIREA DOUBLE PLAY® CANDY CORN™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63519-03
 
113 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with colorful foliage & deep purple blooms. New growth is bright apple red, matures to pineapple yellow with bright orange new growth.
 
Common Name : Candy Corn™ Double Play® Spirea
Botanical Name : Spirea japonica 'NCSX1' (PP# 28313)
Bloom Color : Dark Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4a-7b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W