Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA DOUBLE PLAY® PAINTED LADY™ 3 GAL
SPIREA DOUBLE PLAY® PAINTED LADY™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63521-03
 
149 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with variegated green and white foliage topped by clusters of bright pink blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Painted Lady™ Double Play® Spirea
Botanical Name : Spiraea japonica 'Minspi' (DP Painted Lady)
Bloom Color : Bright Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow/Cream
Height : 24-36"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4a-9a
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W