Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA FALSE 3 GAL
SPIREA FALSE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63420-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous shrub with pinnate foliage similar to mountain ash and spires of white blooms in June/July. Best in naturalized areas where it can spread.
 
Common Name : False Spirea
Botanical Name : Sorbaria sorbifolia
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-July
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5-8'h
Spread : 5-8'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 2-8
Average Growth : Average