Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA GOLDMOUND* 3 GAL
SPIREA GOLDMOUND*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63550-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -1
Description 
Deciduous mid-growing variety with bright yellow foliage and pink flowers.
 
Common Name : Goldmound Spirea
Botanical Name : Spirea japonica 'Goldmound'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Yellowish-green
Fall Color : Yellowish-orange
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 15-18"W