Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA LITTLE PRINCESS 1 GAL
SPIREA LITTLE PRINCESS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63575-01
 
260 items available
Description 
Dwarf, slow growing, deciduous shrub with light green leaves and soft pink flower clusters throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Little Princess Spirea
Botanical Name : Spirea japonica 'Little Princess'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Light Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W