Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
SPIREA VANHOUTTEI 3 GAL
SPIREA VANHOUTTEI    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63485-03
 
583 items available
Description 
Vase to fountain shaped deciduous shrub with profuse white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Vanhouttei Spirea
Botanical Name : Spiraea x vanhouttei
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Purple
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 5-8'w
Form : Rounded/Vase-shaped
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W