Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Spruce
SPRUCE BABY BLUE 15 GAL
SPRUCE BABY BLUE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63629-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, slow growing cultivar with silvery-blue to bright blue needles that radiate evenly giving a very full appearance.
 
Common Name : Baby Blue Spruce
Botanical Name : Picea pungens 'Baby Blue'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Slow