Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Spruce
SPRUCE DWARF ALBERTA* (RED POT) 1 GAL
SPRUCE DWARF ALBERTA* (RED POT)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63700-01R
 
52 items available
Description 
Very slow growing pyramidal conifer with tiny, light green needles. Excellent as a miniature Christmas tree.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Alberta Spruce (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Picea glauca 'Conica' (Dwarf Alberta)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H