Home  >  Topiaries
SPRUCE DWARF ALBERTA* (SPIRAL) (RED POT) 7 GAL
SPRUCE DWARF ALBERTA* (SPIRAL) (RED POT)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63700-07SPR
 
2 items available
Description 
Very slow growing pyramidal conifer with tiny, light green needles. Excellent as a miniature Christmas tree.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Alberta Spruce (Spiral) (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Picea glauca 'Conica' (Dwarf Alberta)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4.5'H