Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Spruce
SPRUCE DWARF NORWAY 3 GAL
SPRUCE DWARF NORWAY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63714-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -14
Description 
Globe-shaped evergreen shrub, with blue-green needles covering dense branches. Spreading growth habit.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Norway Spruce
Botanical Name : Picea abies 'Pumila' (Dwarf Norway)
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer,Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Round
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12"W