Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Spruce
SPRUCE GLOBOSA* (HIGH GRAFT) 6 GAL
SPRUCE GLOBOSA* (HIGH GRAFT)    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63680-061
 
5 items available
Description 
Dwarf Colorado Blue spruce that forms a compact blue globe which at maturity is wider than it is tall. Can be grafted as topiary.
 
Common Name : Globe Blue Spruce (High Graft)
Botanical Name : Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Rounded/Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 32-36"H