ST. JOHN'S WORT HIDCOTE 3 GAL
ST. JOHN'S WORT HIDCOTE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60400-03
 
114 items available
Description 
Compact, deciduous shrub with dark, blue-green foliage and waxy golden yellow flowers in early summer.
 
Common Name : Hidcote St. John's Wort
Botanical Name : Hypercium patulum 'Hidcote'
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Ever/Semi-evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 18-21"W
 

More Items in St. John's Wort