ST. JOHN'S WORT SUNGOLD 3 GAL
ST. JOHN'S WORT SUNGOLD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60409-03
 
10 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with large golden yellow cup-shaped flowers in summer. Tolerant of drought, clay soils and coastal conditions.
 
Common Name : Sungold St. John's Wort
Botanical Name : Hypericum patulum 'Sungold'
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 18-21"W
 

More Items in St. John's Wort