Home  >  Trees  >  Stewartia
STEWARTIA JAPANESE 15 GAL
STEWARTIA JAPANESE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83925-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with white camellia-like blooms with yellow-orange centers in June-August. Older bark is smoothly patterned.
 
Common Name : Japanese Stewartia
Botanical Name : Stewartia pseudocamellia
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-August
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bronzy-Purple
Height : 30-40'h
Spread : 20-30'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6'H X 1"C
 

More Items in Stewartia